EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 26+27 August 2017
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 17:05.42 66 1 16:29.13 66 00:33:34
2 C Antcliff 2 20:40.17 57 2 20:24.38 57 00:41:04
3 B Marston 3 26:36.28 49 3 27:17.19 49 00:53:53
4 R Bath 4 37:47.84 42 5 35:57.37 36 01:13:45
5 M Sowerbutts - - - 4 35:34.33 42 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 22:56.00 66 1 21:44.92 66 00:44:41
2 P Robinson 3 28:04.99 49 2 27:34.17 57 00:55:39
3 S Warran 4 29:32.92 42 3 28:19.49 49 00:57:52
4 L Fennell 5 31:59.80 36 4 30:26.19 42 01:02:26
5 L Brook 7 36:25.14 27 5 30:49.92 36 01:07:15
6 L Rees 6 34:17.63 31 7 36:06.04 27 01:10:24
7 L Davies 2 27:34.03 57 - - - -
8 L Biggs - - - 6 35:18.52 31 -
9 L Robinson - - - 8 41:36.47 23 -
N/A H Convery 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Blake 0 RET RET - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:26.33 66 1 18:50.25 66 00:38:16
2 Z Lesi 2 20:24.20 57 2 20:27.29 57 00:40:51
3 N Smith 3 23:13.13 49 3 22:49.34 49 00:46:02
4 D Bird 4 26:19.72 42 4 25:03.85 42 00:51:24
5 R England 5 27:38.82 36 - - - -
6 B Morris - - - 5 30:26.90 36 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Pettitt 1 25:16.08 66 1 25:24.36 66 00:50:40
2 N Shaylor 2 26:07.34 57 2 26:21.07 57 00:52:28
3 T Mingo 3 26:55.85 49 3 27:56.07 49 00:54:52
4 J Ebbrell 4 28:21.11 42 4 28:40.76 42 00:57:02
5 B Smith 6 30:24.42 31 5 30:09.31 36 01:00:33
6 H Ashwin 7 33:45.75 27 6 33:34.85 31 01:07:21
7 R Field 5 28:23.35 36 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 19:41.00 66 1 19:32.69 66 00:39:14
2 S Lewis 2 24:56.45 57 2 24:57.87 57 00:49:54
3 P Methven 3 27:50.98 49 3 28:21.86 49 00:56:13
4 I Bath 4 28:49.65 42 4 28:29.23 42 00:57:19
5 P Walker 7 31:36.46 27 5 31:11.93 36 01:02:48
6 P Smith 6 31:00.41 31 6 34:13.35 31 01:05:13
7 S Bienkowski 8 32:53.67 23 7 41:11.97 27 01:14:06
8 R Cook 5 29:29.91 36 - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 21:39.46 66 1 21:35.08 66 00:43:14
2 C Williams 2 27:03.08 57 2 27:11.71 57 00:54:15
3 B Morris 4 32:00.75 42 3 30:32.40 49 01:02:33
4 S Johnson 5 33:09.07 36 5 32:56.25 36 01:06:05
5 J Tyler 3 31:55.12 49 8 36:15.29 23 01:08:10
6 Y Grayson 6 36:10.99 31 6 34:30.14 31 01:10:41
7 D Newton 7 39:46.34 27 9 40:58.89 20 01:20:45
8 J Richards - - - 4 32:53.71 42 -
9 F Grigg - - - 7 34:48.95 27 -
N/A T Grigg - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
2 K Lamport 3 23:19.45 49 2 23:08.82 57 00:46:28
3 J Lewington 2 22:48.53 57 3 23:47.09 49 00:46:36
4 D Litchfield 4 29:56.05 42 4 29:31.15 42 00:59:27
5 S Mitchell 5 40:41.34 36 5 42:10.45 36 01:22:51
6 C Reade - - - 1 20:45.14 66 -
7 C Reade 1 21:27.18 66 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 24:07.81 66 1 24:21.69 66 00:48:30
2 A Whiteside 3 27:18.26 49 2 27:12.21 57 00:54:30
3 J Brown 2 27:03.32 57 3 27:43.63 49 00:54:47
4 B Cleary 4 33:29.95 42 5 30:48.51 36 01:04:19
5 C Ansell 5 34:41.88 36 4 30:29.57 42 01:05:12
6 L Smith 6 36:35.99 31 7 38:00.88 27 01:14:37
7 E Thomas 7 37:12.86 27 6 37:48.97 31 01:15:02
8 F Lampkin 8 39:13.77 23 8 39:33.89 23 01:18:48
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Bird 2 11:04.54 57 1 11:05.62 66 00:22:11
2 G Crook 1 10:59.36 66 2 12:33.78 57 00:23:33
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Howells - - - N/A 35:34.69 N/A -
N/A M Bennett - - - N/A DNS N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX 10km
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 28 August 2017
Distance: 10km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Marston 44:26.21 132
2 M Sowerbutts 51:53.45 114
3 R Bath 1:02:31:54 98
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 S Pepper 35:32.05 132
2 P Robinson 51:14.97 114
3 L Fennell 53:29.33 98
4 E Thomas 59:44.11 84
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 N Smith 39:49.78 132
2 Z Lesi 40:19.10 114
3 D Bird 41:20.57 98
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Ebbrell 47:39.35 132
2 T Mingo 51:43.99 114
3 B Smith 52:15.74 98
4 H Ashwin 55:39.78 84
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 S Lewis 41:34.81 132
2 M Wraight 43:58.30 114
3 B Biggs 46:03.36 98
4 P Smith 46:21.04 84
5 I Bath 48:13.43 72
6 P Methven 48:27.96 62
7 P Walker 50:49.71 54
8 S Bienkowski 56:08.19 46
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 46:21.12 132
2 B Morris 52:12.22 114
3 S Johnson 57:30.42 98
4 F Grigg 59:29.70 84
5 D Newton 1:02:37:77 72
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Reade 35:32.50 132
2 D Litchfield 49:35.93 114
3 S Mitchell 1:07:32:67 98
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 K Mazzucca 36:36.90 132
2 C Williams 44:21.42 114
3 A Whiteside 49:04.26 98
4 J Brown 49:10.12 84
5 C Ansell 53:50.31 72
6 F Lampkin 1:02:07:93 62
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 R Bird 11:10.57 132
2 G Crook 11:34.58 114
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A L Robinson 14:10.49 N/A
N/A L Smith 10:42.21 N/A