EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Aberdare CaniX combined
Venue: Dare Valley CP, Aberdare, S Wales
Date: 9+10 September 2017
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 14:54.62 66 1 15:24.76 66 00:30:20
2 E Bath 2 27:16.34 57 2 27:13.02 57 00:54:29
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 20:55.88 66 1 19:53.95 66 00:40:50
2 D Devereau 2 24:06.13 57 3 24:28.73 49 00:48:35
3 L Davies 3 25:15.50 49 4 25:07.71 42 00:50:24
4 L Fennell 4 28:51.24 42 5 28:48.31 36 00:57:39
5 D Fletcher 5 29:18.92 36 6 31:43.37 31 01:01:02
6 A Bailey - - - 2 23:07.89 57 -
7 L Rees - - - 7 32:53.99 27 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Lesi 1 20:01.81 66 1 20:06.47 66 00:40:08
2 D Bird 2 23:45.31 57 2 23:27.68 57 00:47:13
3 A Mott 3 28:23.85 49 4 28:07.12 42 00:56:31
4 J Fletcher 4 33:50.53 42 6 34:16.02 31 01:08:07
5 R England - - - 3 27:12.62 49 -
6 B Morris - - - 5 29:51.52 36 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 24:29.17 66 1 23:50.34 66 00:48:19
2 L Pettitt 2 25:00.21 57 2 26:36.15 57 00:51:36
3 J Morgan-rolfe 3 25:29.50 49 - - - -
4 H Ashwin 4 29:24.14 42 - - - -
5 V Buckler - - - 3 34:09.52 49 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 18:02.10 66 1 18:10.30 66 00:36:12
2 S Lewis 2 23:37.39 57 2 25:49.86 57 00:49:27
3 P Methven 3 26:36.74 49 4 26:09.00 42 00:52:46
4 I Bath 4 26:56.72 42 3 25:53.82 49 00:52:51
5 T Thomas 5 31:29.32 36 5 30:56.98 36 01:02:26
6 M Crust - - - 6 33:47.97 31 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Roberts 1 28:11.86 66 3 29:29.15 49 00:57:41
2 B Morris 2 29:36.79 57 2 29:05.92 57 00:58:43
3 B Hancock 5 34:12.80 36 5 34:11.16 36 01:08:24
4 K Mazzucca - - - 1 19:25.55 66 -
5 J Richards 3 30:06.76 49 - - - -
6 S Richards - - - 4 30:49.71 42 -
7 A Crust 4 32:48.54 42 - - - -
8 I Powys 6 38:25.21 31 - - - -
9 D Newton 7 41:50.32 27 - - - -
N/A D Newton - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 20:01.61 66 1 19:42.61 66 00:39:45
2 J Lewington 2 20:41.49 57 3 21:42.79 49 00:42:24
3 I Reade 3 21:30.85 49 2 20:56.39 57 00:42:28
4 B French - - - 4 24:01.57 42 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Cleary 1 27:48.66 66 1 27:23.63 66 00:55:13
2 C Ansell 2 27:52.14 57 2 29:45.03 57 00:57:37
3 N Davies 3 28:56.15 49 4 30:05.31 42 00:59:01
4 H Ashwin - - - 3 29:49.09 49 -
5 I Powys - - - 5 37:04.35 36 -
N/A C Edlin 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A N Davies 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Edlin - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Bird 1 16:06.74 66 1 15:28.62 66 00:31:36
2 G Crook 2 17:32.00 57 2 17:41.67 57 00:35:14
3 D Wight 3 28:53.98 49 - - - -
N/A D Wight - - - 0 RET RET -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time