EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 20+21 April 2019
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 2 14:30.70 57 1 13:53.74 66 00:28:25
2 D Robinson 1 14:24.34 66 2 14:08.17 57 00:28:32
3 R Hopcraft 3 14:49.84 49 3 14:31.47 49 00:29:21
4 T Bennett 5 19:15.98 36 4 17:26.05 42 00:36:42
5 M Lynn 4 19:01.66 42 5 18:00.20 36 00:37:02
6 M Paduch 6 19:44.76 31 8 19:26.11 23 00:39:11
8 W Reynolds 9 21:02.62 20 6 18:24.70 31 00:39:28
7 F Smith 7 20:02.65 27 7 19:25.05 27 00:39:28
9 A Styling 8 20:49.88 23 9 20:21.96 20 00:41:12
10 A Caress 11 21:39.64 14 11 20:48.62 14 00:42:29
11 B Marston 10 21:29.79 17 13 21:14.83 10 00:42:45
12 D Nadin 12 22:19.99 12 10 20:35.01 17 00:42:55
13 M Sowerbutts 13 23:27.05 10 14 22:54.89 8 00:46:22
14 D White 14 30:34.73 8 15 27:04.57 6 00:57:40
15 T Falder 15 31:50.28 6 16 32:58.67 5 01:04:49
16 T Reynolds - - - 12 20:54.72 12 -
17 M Parkes 16 32:24.00 5 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Coan 1 20:39.74 66 2 20:39.60 57 00:41:20
2 M Vitale 2 21:53.49 57 1 20:36.45 66 00:42:29
3 H Fishlock 3 22:09.83 49 3 21:07.28 49 00:43:17
4 K Hayward 4 23:13.48 42 4 21:26.57 42 00:44:40
5 L Rees 7 24:14.24 27 6 22:25.34 31 00:46:39
6 D Fletcher 6 24:10.76 31 7 22:56.26 27 00:47:07
7 O Sharp 5 23:35.98 36 14 24:40.24 8 00:48:16
8 C Readman 11 25:14.04 14 8 23:36.14 23 00:48:50
9 S Dunkling 8 24:16.34 23 15 24:44.47 6 00:49:00
10 B Young 9 24:46.27 20 12 24:24.78 12 00:49:11
11 S Wheatcroft 10 24:54.99 17 11 24:24.21 14 00:49:19
12 K Lynn 12 25:24.68 12 13 24:38.39 10 00:50:03
13 T Bing 17 26:07.18 4 9 23:57.37 20 00:50:04
14 L Fennell 15 26:03.65 6 10 24:18.51 17 00:50:23
15 K Fairbairn-wint 13 25:34.48 10 16 24:52.56 5 00:50:27
16 S Thomas 16 26:06.66 5 17 25:56.17 4 00:52:03
17 R Stoddart 14 26:03.60 8 18 26:38.69 3 00:52:43
18 L Brook 18 28:19.08 3 20 27:09.40 1 00:55:28
19 E Reeves 20 29:31.94 1 19 26:45.46 2 00:56:17
20 R Coggins 19 29:01.00 2 21 28:07.87 1 00:57:09
21 A Storer 21 29:44.90 1 22 28:47.53 1 00:58:33
22 E Thomas 23 32:18.18 1 23 30:11.31 1 01:02:29
23 G Simmonds 22 31:11.22 1 25 31:36.03 1 01:02:47
24 L Forde 26 33:21.82 1 26 33:29.73 1 01:06:52
25 L Robinson 27 39:35.78 1 27 37:15.26 1 01:16:51
26 J Caudy 28 40:49.09 1 29 41:07.14 1 01:21:56
27 S Bird 29 43:04.31 1 28 40:57.09 1 01:24:01
28 S Hopcraft 30 43:05.57 1 30 45:02.69 1 01:28:09
29 J Beckett - - - 5 22:15.90 36 -
30 H Ellsmore - - - 24 31:08.58 1 -
31 L Allen 24 32:24.92 1 - - - -
32 H Walch 25 32:50.63 1 - - - -
N/A L Biggs 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Caress 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Caress - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Biggs - - - 0 0 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 15:55.81 66 1 14:21.86 66 00:30:18
2 C Jenkins 2 16:37.35 57 2 15:37.66 57 00:32:15
3 M Johnson 3 17:19.55 49 3 16:38.82 49 00:33:59
4 N Smith 4 18:52.85 42 4 18:01.88 42 00:36:55
5 D Bird 5 19:14.34 36 5 18:24.87 36 00:37:39
6 O Thomas 6 20:45.40 31 6 18:33.81 31 00:39:19
7 J Brace 7 20:49.59 27 7 20:31.27 27 00:41:21
8 L Eastwood 8 20:59.55 23 9 21:03.91 20 00:42:04
9 J Kennedy 9 22:08.60 20 8 20:40.96 23 00:42:50
10 D Maclachlan 10 22:36.25 17 10 21:12.76 17 00:43:49
11 R England 11 23:18.83 14 12 22:54.05 12 00:46:13
12 A Bate 15 26:10.09 6 11 22:28.80 14 00:48:39
13 J Mccord 13 25:10.62 10 14 24:34.04 8 00:49:45
14 B Morris 14 25:26.86 8 15 24:34.21 6 00:50:01
15 J Parrott 12 24:44.47 12 16 25:36.78 5 00:50:21
16 S Daniels 17 26:44.74 4 13 24:25.19 10 00:51:10
17 S Megit 16 26:13.07 5 17 28:14.28 4 00:54:27
18 S Mott 18 54:59.03 3 18 33:03.17 3 01:28:02
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 18:01.29 66 1 17:40.59 66 00:35:42
2 C Spencer 2 18:47.04 57 2 18:43.11 57 00:37:30
3 K Farmer 3 21:23.99 49 3 20:43.99 49 00:42:08
4 N Davies 6 22:36.88 31 4 21:56.54 42 00:44:34
5 K Holland 4 22:19.77 42 6 22:33.67 31 00:44:54
6 T Mingo 5 22:32.17 36 5 22:25.51 36 00:44:58
7 L Littlewood 7 22:38.77 27 7 22:35.07 27 00:45:14
8 T Davey 8 23:04.65 23 9 22:37.60 20 00:45:43
9 L Boseley 10 23:36.66 17 12 23:18.76 12 00:46:56
10 V Buckler 11 23:51.02 14 10 23:11.08 17 00:47:02
11 B Smith 14 24:30.21 8 8 22:36.49 23 00:47:06
12 S Harrison 12 24:00.50 12 14 23:41.00 8 00:47:41
13 J Price 9 23:27.93 20 16 24:20.58 5 00:47:49
14 T Evans 13 24:24.22 10 17 24:32.83 4 00:48:57
15 A Reynolds 17 27:01.37 4 15 23:41.81 6 00:50:43
16 S Jones 15 26:47.38 6 18 25:23.69 3 00:52:11
17 A Perriman 18 27:01.72 3 19 25:28.11 2 00:52:30
18 J Ebbrell 16 26:53.98 5 20 26:16.73 1 00:53:11
19 L Chichester 21 28:01.91 1 21 28:53.63 1 00:56:56
20 H Jackman 19 27:05.42 2 22 29:51.71 1 00:56:57
21 L Minors 22 33:46.25 1 23 30:26.39 1 01:04:12
22 E Brown 23 34:57.73 1 26 34:48.30 1 01:09:46
23 H Mcclafferty 25 37:05.57 1 25 33:29.83 1 01:10:36
24 N Austin 24 36:41.99 1 27 36:25.23 1 01:13:07
25 C Macey 26 37:12.23 1 30 37:25.60 1 01:14:38
26 C Ansell 27 38:50.23 1 29 37:08.29 1 01:15:58
27 D Hobbs 28 39:13.73 1 28 37:08.11 1 01:16:22
28 S Standerwick 30 53:36.43 1 31 51:09.63 1 01:44:46
29 R Field - - - 11 23:16.13 14 -
30 A Parsons - - - 13 23:24.98 10 -
31 H Shutts 20 27:45.50 1 - - - -
32 L Dennett - - - 24 31:49.82 1 -
33 K Handley 29 39:51.30 1 - - - -
N/A K Barton 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Bennett 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Barton - - - 0 0 -
N/A E Bennett - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Robinson 2 19:00.46 57 1 18:01.45 66 00:37:01
2 M Mazzucca 1 18:55.84 66 2 18:43.21 57 00:37:39
3 R Ashwin 3 19:23.76 49 3 18:50.75 49 00:38:15
4 S Lewis 5 19:43.67 36 4 19:17.60 42 00:39:02
5 M Salkild 4 19:27.95 42 6 20:12.60 31 00:39:41
6 P Smith 8 22:45.93 23 5 20:01.73 36 00:42:48
7 M Ellis 7 21:47.34 27 7 21:26.02 27 00:43:13
8 S Bienkowski 10 24:24.45 17 9 23:48.18 20 00:48:12
9 T Thomas 9 23:57.23 20 10 25:12.10 17 00:49:09
10 I Bath 14 27:30.44 8 8 23:03.24 23 00:50:33
11 M Wallis 12 26:25.73 12 13 25:49.64 10 00:52:16
12 H Fowler 13 26:37.68 10 12 25:47.73 12 00:52:26
13 G Evans 6 21:02.94 31 15 33:36.59 6 00:54:40
14 D Litchfield 15 29:19.30 6 11 25:44.39 14 00:55:03
15 P Kalinauckas 16 30:39.95 5 14 27:27.87 8 00:58:08
16 P Seed 11 25:37.18 14 - - - -
N/A L Ward 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Ward - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 17:08.41 66 1 16:47.24 66 00:33:55
2 A Hyde 2 22:57.75 57 2 20:46.75 57 00:43:45
3 C Williams 3 23:37.54 49 4 23:33.14 42 00:47:11
4 J Brown 4 24:11.21 42 3 23:01.18 49 00:47:12
5 A Wallis 8 24:56.79 23 6 23:55.32 31 00:48:52
6 L Duce 9 25:10.00 20 5 23:47.10 36 00:48:57
7 F Sheridan 6 24:45.89 31 9 24:39.71 20 00:49:26
8 T Smith 7 24:50.11 27 10 24:55.35 17 00:49:45
9 K Shackleton 12 25:43.63 12 7 24:32.45 27 00:50:16
10 S Fraser 5 24:36.47 36 18 25:55.03 3 00:50:31
11 K Davies 13 25:55.31 10 12 25:08.59 12 00:51:04
12 K Williams 10 25:34.98 17 17 25:42.20 4 00:51:17
13 M Plumb 15 26:45.77 6 8 24:39.24 23 00:51:25
14 J Owen 14 26:18.78 8 15 25:36.50 6 00:51:55
15 T Grigg 16 26:51.62 5 13 25:27.98 10 00:52:20
16 J Eastgate 19 27:14.71 2 11 25:04.76 14 00:52:20
17 S Round 11 25:37.24 14 21 27:10.52 1 00:52:48
18 B Morris 25 28:27.63 1 16 25:39.61 5 00:54:08
19 Y Grayson 18 27:12.79 3 23 27:20.33 1 00:54:33
20 S Nicholls 27 29:07.19 1 20 26:28.10 1 00:55:35
21 J Fowler 17 27:02.67 4 28 28:36.02 1 00:55:39
22 S Johnson 23 28:12.70 1 24 27:36.46 1 00:55:49
23 D Priestley 26 28:33.19 1 22 27:15.64 1 00:55:49
24 M Howells 22 28:11.16 1 26 27:53.29 1 00:56:04
25 J Tyler 21 28:03.23 1 29 28:48.62 1 00:56:52
26 A Jones 20 27:18.43 1 33 29:37.15 1 00:56:55
27 S Parker 24 28:18.07 1 30 29:00.88 1 00:57:19
28 M Colbourne 30 30:39.72 1 27 28:17.62 1 00:58:58
29 M Wymer 28 29:59.08 1 32 29:34.49 1 00:59:33
30 A Corbet 29 30:39.46 1 31 29:25.38 1 01:00:04
31 G Smith 32 31:18.27 1 35 31:38.47 1 01:02:56
32 L Smith 31 30:58.78 1 36 32:10.73 1 01:03:10
33 V Reynolds 33 32:06.57 1 38 33:10.83 1 01:05:18
34 S Forrester 37 35:31.59 1 34 31:36.00 1 01:07:08
35 D Newton 34 33:50.14 1 39 33:47.68 1 01:07:38
36 K Gilbert 36 35:24.63 1 37 32:28.96 1 01:07:54
37 P Bagot - - - 14 25:35.74 8 -
38 J Amner - - - 19 26:15.72 2 -
39 J Roberts - - - 25 27:49.16 1 -
40 E Morse 35 34:03.44 1 - - - -
N/A S Miller 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Morse - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Miller - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 2 20:03.25 57 1 18:32.35 66 00:38:35
2 M Stone 4 23:59.23 42 3 22:51.08 49 00:46:50
3 D Handley 3 23:12.57 49 5 23:51.16 36 00:47:04
4 D Parry 7 24:41.86 27 2 22:48.12 57 00:47:30
5 A Price 6 24:40.97 31 4 23:45.86 42 00:48:27
6 D Wells 8 26:54.11 23 6 25:45.20 31 00:52:39
7 S Blow 9 28:18.56 20 7 28:26.15 27 00:56:45
8 J Fletcher 10 32:45.39 17 8 33:31.85 23 01:06:17
9 C Antcliff 1 19:40.41 66 - - - -
10 T Pope 5 24:27.41 36 - - - -
11 P Walker 11 53:37.30 14 - - - -
N/A S Mitchell 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Walker - - - 0 0 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 18:49.80 66 1 18:00.30 66 00:36:50
2 H Jenner 2 18:51.93 57 2 18:18.41 57 00:37:10
3 S Taylor-mcmahon 3 20:06.27 49 3 19:25.05 49 00:39:31
4 J Simpson 4 20:35.76 42 4 20:06.32 42 00:40:42
5 N Pannell 6 22:01.93 31 5 21:48.64 36 00:43:51
6 K Fraser 7 22:04.58 27 8 23:58.70 23 00:46:04
7 A Whiteside 9 23:43.55 20 6 22:20.58 31 00:46:05
8 J Blow 8 23:36.24 23 7 22:54.72 27 00:46:31
9 H Pettitt 5 21:36.50 36 14 26:20.76 8 00:47:57
10 C Lawrence 11 25:36.82 14 10 25:10.15 17 00:50:47
11 K Hanagarth 15 26:19.76 6 9 24:33.19 20 00:50:53
12 A Menhinick 12 25:49.48 12 11 25:29.01 14 00:51:18
13 H Ashwin 17 26:33.27 4 12 25:55.84 12 00:52:29
14 R Bennett 10 25:27.59 17 16 27:10.94 5 00:52:39
15 I Powys 18 27:13.67 3 13 26:16.12 10 00:53:30
16 N Sheehan 14 26:01.38 8 17 27:36.88 4 00:53:38
17 L Davies 13 25:51.18 10 21 28:39.41 1 00:54:30
18 S Elliott 16 26:26.82 5 20 28:26.24 1 00:54:53
19 F Grigg 21 28:27.98 1 18 27:37.20 3 00:56:05
20 V Seaton 20 28:14.01 1 19 28:22.81 2 00:56:37
21 N Hughes 23 30:13.46 1 15 26:32.53 6 00:56:46
22 F Lampkin 19 27:56.83 2 22 29:09.59 1 00:57:07
23 H Sewell 22 29:31.72 1 23 30:12.00 1 00:59:44
24 E Best 24 32:58.35 1 24 31:11.36 1 01:04:09
25 A Mawson 25 33:11.93 1 25 32:17.28 1 01:05:29
26 M Prangnell 27 35:16.79 1 27 33:59.53 1 01:09:17
27 J Morris 28 37:04.38 1 26 33:10.49 1 01:10:14
28 M Rigby 29 37:53.81 1 28 38:31.62 1 01:16:26
29 A Griffiths 26 35:10.02 1 - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Vidak 1 07:32.73 66 3 07:25.48 49 00:14:58
2 M Robinson 2 07:44.27 57 2 07:17.97 57 00:15:02
3 B Vidak 3 07:59.76 49 1 07:14.97 66 00:15:15
4 C Broadhurst 4 08:00.20 42 4 07:52.15 42 00:15:52
5 L Pilgrim 7 08:41.33 27 5 08:02.06 36 00:16:43
6 A Robinson 6 08:24.94 31 6 08:44.27 31 00:17:09
7 K Nixon 5 08:15.04 36 7 08:58.85 27 00:17:14
8 R Darlington 8 09:28.42 23 8 09:19.95 23 00:18:48
9 R Eastwood 9 10:10.36 20 10 10:01.17 17 00:20:11
10 K Parrott 11 11:26.12 14 9 09:57.49 20 00:21:23
11 E Darlington 10 10:58.21 17 11 10:29.94 14 00:21:28
12 N Thomas 13 11:59.70 10 12 11:46.71 12 00:23:47
13 H Watson 12 11:55.10 12 14 13:45.64 8 00:25:41
14 P Williams 14 17:31.52 8 13 11:48.95 10 00:29:21
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 1 08:34.85 66 1 09:14.01 66 00:17:49
2 A Sly 2 10:10.09 57 2 09:31.12 57 00:19:41
3 A Eastwood 3 10:31.57 49 3 09:53.63 49 00:20:26
4 M Wells 4 10:38.42 42 4 10:19.29 42 00:20:57
5 R Bird 5 10:40.76 36 6 10:44.92 31 00:21:26
6 I Mcmahon 6 10:53.66 31 5 10:35.12 36 00:21:29
7 G Bennett 7 12:17.12 27 7 12:06.08 27 00:24:23
8 G Crook 8 13:27.14 23 11 15:35.38 14 00:29:02
9 B Mccord 10 15:56.83 17 9 14:35.04 20 00:30:32
10 F Wheatcroft 9 15:29.06 20 10 15:19.70 17 00:30:49
11 H Parsons - - - 8 13:03.37 23 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Brown N/A 10:56.72 N/A N/A 10:04.32 N/A 00:21:01
N/A J Fowler N/A 14:08.25 N/A N/A 12:21.97 N/A 00:26:30
N/A L Pettitt N/A 12:43.93 N/A N/A 13:09.77 N/A 00:25:54
N/A S Ward N/A 17:31.79 N/A N/A 17:27.23 N/A 00:34:59
N/A H Nicholson N/A 15:52.89 N/A - - - -
N/A G Stubbs N/A 16:22.45 N/A - - - -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 22 April 2019
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Reade 09:50.25 132
2 D Robinson 10:08.77 114
3 R Hopcraft 10:12.24 98
4 T Bennett 12:00.23 84
5 M Lynn 12:20.66 72
6 M Paduch 12:22.69 62
7 W Reynolds 12:43.30 54
8 D Nadin 13:26.99 46
9 B Marston 13:28.21 40
10 A Caress 14:00.23 34
11 D White 15:56.23 28
12 M Sowerbutts 17:51.23 24
13 T Falder 19:31.10 20
14 T Reynolds 19:37.23 16
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 S Pepper 11:33.74 132
2 H Jenner 12:17.69 114
3 M Vitale 12:54.58 98
4 L Coan 13:50.38 84
5 I Parsons 14:18.48 72
6 L Rees 14:47.35 62
7 J Hall 14:58.07 54
8 J Horth 15:08.01 46
9 C Readman 15:17.38 40
10 K Fairbairn-wint 15:33.00 34
11 S Thomas 15:36.04 28
12 K Lynn 16:02.55 24
13 L Fennell 16:14.23 20
14 E Reeves 16:28.35 16
15 S Wheatcroft 16:47.08 12
16 E Thomas 16:57.56 10
17 H Thomas-howells 16:59.64 8
18 L Brook 17:00.23 6
19 S Dunkling 17:48.00 4
20 R Stoddart 17:49.23 2
21 R Coggins 18:06.95 2
22 A Storer 18:18.33 2
23 G Simmonds 18:27.13 2
24 L Forde 20:00.45 2
25 L Robinson 20:53.72 2
26 H Sewell 22:07.23 2
27 S Hopcraft 25:28.49 2
28 S Bird 26:30.28 2
29 J Caudy 27:36.38 2
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 C Jenkins 10:06.51 132
2 M Johnson 11:04.33 114
3 J Pascoe 11:52.55 98
4 P Waclawek 13:04.89 84
5 J Brace 13:41.94 72
6 J Kennedy 13:54.15 62
7 J Parrott 13:58.65 54
8 D Maclachlan 14:01.46 46
9 R England 14:28.73 40
10 A Bate 14:59.73 34
11 L Eastwood 15:00.00 28
12 D Bird 15:11.00 24
13 S Daniels 15:53.94 20
14 B Morris 16:49.48 16
15 S Megit 17:54.82 12
16 S Mott 19:01.05 10
17 J Mccord 19:48.92 8
18 D Wells 26:06.00 6
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 C Spencer 11:33.70 132
2 L Baker 12:34.00 114
2 H Robinson 11:40.00 114
3 L Pettitt 13:10.78 98
4 K Farmer 13:52.45 84
5 T Mingo 14:01.00 72
6 L Littlewood 14:05.88 62
7 T Davey 14:07.15 54
8 K Holland 14:16.43 46
9 A Parsons 14:20.23 40
10 S Harrison 14:53.00 34
11 A Reynolds 14:55.02 28
12 L Boseley 15:07.21 24
13 J Price 15:13.34 20
14 H Ashwin 15:20.00 16
15 B Smith 15:32.00 12
16 V Buckler 15:36.94 10
17 A Perriman 16:00.83 8
18 E Bennett 18:19.00 6
19 L Dennett 18:23.05 4
20 L Minors 18:55.89 2
21 J Ebbrell 19:27.00 2
22 T Evans 19:28.00 2
23 K Eastwood 20:54.34 2
24 H Mcclafferty 21:15.31 2
25 D Hobbs 21:53.96 2
26 C Macey 22:31.29 2
27 S Ward 22:34.20 2
28 C Ansell 23:12.35 2
29 N Austin 23:23.30 2
31 S Standerwick 31:49.44 2
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 M Salkild 12:04.38 132
2 S Lewis 12:50.03 114
3 P Smith 13:26.00 98
4 M Ellis 13:36.76 84
5 S Robinson 13:55.58 72
6 I Bath 14:11.04 62
7 D Litchfield 14:24.66 54
8 P Seed 15:16.25 46
9 R Ashwin 15:20.00 40
10 P Methven 15:34.00 34
11 T Thomas 15:43.85 28
12 S Bienkowski 15:50.84 24
13 H Fowler 16:48.45 20
14 M Wallis 17:22.00 16
15 P Kalinauckas 17:50.34 12
16 G Evans 19:21.56 10
17 L Ward 22:32.87 8
0 D Williams 0
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 K Mazzucca 10:58.81 132
2 T Smith 13:27.00 114
3 L Duce 14:48.00 98
4 J Eastgate 15:05.72 84
5 C Williams 15:20.00 72
6 K Shackleton 15:42.67 62
7 J Owen 16:06.78 54
8 M Plumb 16:14.76 46
9 S Nicholls 16:20.64 40
10 S Round 16:21.00 34
11 D Priestley 16:22.87 28
12 T Grigg 16:30.59 24
13 K Williams 16:36.31 20
14 M Howells 16:42.31 16
15 M Colbourne 16:45.65 12
16 J Roberts 16:50.05 10
17 F Sheridan 16:58.27 8
18 S Fraser 17:06.49 6
19 B Morris 17:13.23 4
20 A Wallis 17:19.36 2
21 Y Grayson 17:23.00 2
22 K Davies 17:34.51 2
23 R Griffin 17:38.19 2
24 S Parker 17:40.00 2
25 S Johnson 17:41.53 2
26 J Tyler 17:45.90 2
27 L Smith 19:06.56 2
28 A Corbet 19:30.00 2
29 M Wymer 20:07.63 2
30 K Gilbert 20:35.00 2
31 S Forrester 20:35.22 2
32 A Jones 20:52.32 2
33 V Reynolds 21:11.31 2
34 H Nicholson 21:25.47 2
35 D Litchfield 21:38.00 2
36 D Newton 22:22.88 2
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Antcliff 11:00.07 132
2 I Reade 11:28.08 114
3 D Parry 12:47.44 98
4 M Stone 12:56.17 84
5 A Price 13:55.92 72
6 D Handley 16:13.94 62
7 C Hannan 16:43.50 54
8 S Blow 17:08.23 46
9 P Walker 17:19.68 40
10 G Fielding 22:28.73 34
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 12:05.84 132
3 A Hyde 13:13.40 98
4 K Hayward 13:39.89 84
5 N Sheehan 13:52.99 72
6 A Whiteside 14:04.28 62
7 N Pannell 14:11.23 54
8 R Bennett 15:19.23 46
9 I Powys 15:25.29 40
10 K Hanagarth 15:26.25 34
11 K Fraser 15:27.85 28
12 L Davies 15:41.16 24
13 H Pettitt 15:46.81 20
14 C Lawrence 15:52.73 16
15 S Elliott 16:14.23 12
16 O Sharp 16:23.01 10
17 F Lampkin 16:29.40 8
18 J Fowler 16:55.70 6
19 V Seaton 17:02.11 4
20 J Blow 17:08.04 2
21 A Menhinick 17:14.59 2
22 L Chichester 17:43.10 2
23 N Hughes 17:51.48 2
24 J Simpson 18:09.00 2
25 A Mawson 18:14.80 2
26 F Grigg 19:36.88 2
27 E Best 20:37.40 2
28 M Prangnell 20:40.18 2
29 M Rigby 22:38.29 2
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 S Vidak 11:37.00 132
2 M Robinson 11:43.00 114
3 B Vidak 11:45.00 98
4 C Broadhurst 12:23.04 84
5 L Pilgrim 12:31.00 72
6 A Robinson 13:50.11 62
7 K Nixon 14:02.56 54
8 R Eastwood 14:59.83 46
9 L Wells 16:11.46 40
10 E Darlington 17:04.12 34
11 N Thomas 19:54.16 28
12 K Parrott 19:57.16 24
13 P Williams 21:38.17 20
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 E Instone 14:23.58 132
2 R Bird 15:11.11 114
3 G Bennett 18:19.04 98
4 B Mccord 19:48.92 84
5 F Wheatcroft 20:11.86 72
6 G Crook 20:24.38 62
7 A Eastwood 23:40.36 54
8 M Wells 26:06.24 46
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)