EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 25+26 May 2019
Distance: 5km / 3.1km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Hopcraft 2 16:59.53 57 2 16:38.82 57 00:33:39
2 D Robinson 1 15:55.00 66 3 17:48.30 49 00:33:43
3 C Reade 3 19:13.47 49 1 16:14.09 66 00:35:27
4 M Paduch 5 21:14.36 36 4 21:22.91 42 00:42:37
5 M Neilson 6 21:30.86 31 5 21:27.45 36 00:42:58
6 K Hannan 4 19:59.42 42 8 24:31.84 23 00:44:31
7 B Gallant 7 22:54.38 27 6 23:00.21 31 00:45:54
8 B Marston 9 23:54.05 20 7 23:43.61 27 00:47:38
9 B Dunn 8 23:24.54 23 9 24:45.14 20 00:48:10
10 A Caress 10 26:21.80 17 11 27:39.48 14 00:54:01
11 M Sowerbutts 11 26:42.04 14 12 28:23.77 12 00:55:06
12 B Brown 12 30:09.25 12 13 28:26.01 10 00:58:35
13 A Price - - - 10 27:22.00 17 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 18:46.06 66 1 18:13.28 66 00:36:59
2 H Jenner 2 21:38.40 57 2 20:43.82 57 00:42:22
3 E Gelipter 4 22:18.85 42 3 21:16.86 49 00:43:36
4 G Gallant 3 22:17.85 49 4 21:46.85 42 00:44:05
5 L Coan 5 23:17.48 36 5 23:07.65 36 00:46:25
6 K Hayward 6 24:01.97 31 7 23:51.21 27 00:47:53
7 M Vitale 10 26:56.73 17 6 23:15.87 31 00:50:13
8 O Sharp 7 24:59.33 27 9 25:48.63 20 00:50:48
9 L Rees 11 27:05.91 14 10 26:15.74 17 00:53:22
10 K Fairbairn-wint 9 26:34.50 20 13 27:24.88 10 00:53:59
11 E Lessels 15 27:47.76 6 11 26:48.34 14 00:54:36
12 D Fletcher 12 27:06.72 12 14 27:31.35 8 00:54:38
13 S Dunkling 14 27:47.02 8 12 26:56.27 12 00:54:43
14 L Mangnall 13 27:19.37 10 16 27:41.18 5 00:55:00
15 J Haddon 16 27:48.51 5 15 27:37.41 6 00:55:26
16 S Thomas 17 28:26.57 4 17 28:35.24 4 00:57:02
17 E Reeves 19 29:12.05 2 18 28:53.26 3 00:58:05
18 L Brook 22 31:07.65 1 19 29:32.84 2 01:00:41
19 R Stoddart 23 31:16.86 1 20 30:15.09 1 01:01:32
20 L Fennell 21 30:52.64 1 21 32:15.67 1 01:03:09
21 B Forrester 24 31:28.62 1 26 34:33.10 1 01:06:02
22 C Martin 18 29:03.38 3 31 38:01.56 1 01:07:05
23 T Seaton 25 34:56.53 1 24 32:56.75 1 01:07:54
24 E Thomas 27 35:51.22 1 23 32:45.81 1 01:08:37
25 R Coggins 28 38:14.99 1 25 33:10.70 1 01:11:26
26 E Best 26 35:35.67 1 28 36:27.95 1 01:12:04
27 L Robinson 29 43:27.40 1 30 37:29.88 1 01:20:57
28 S Bird 31 47:49.01 1 32 41:25.19 1 01:29:14
29 J Caudy 30 45:54.97 1 33 47:35.86 1 01:33:31
30 S Hopcraft 32 54:05.80 1 34 49:31.02 1 01:43:37
31 S Wheatcroft - - - 8 24:09.48 23 -
32 J Beckett 8 25:44.24 23 - - - -
33 H Neilson 20 30:45.06 1 - - - -
34 G Simmonds - - - 22 32:30.17 1 -
35 R Harrison - - - 27 34:46.07 1 -
36 K Waine - - - 29 36:51.26 1 -
N/A K Czekala 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Czekala - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Neilson - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Wheatcroft 0 0 - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Johnson 1 18:32.58 66 1 18:12.28 66 00:36:45
2 D Bird 3 21:22.59 49 2 21:17.24 57 00:42:40
3 L Eastwood 4 22:31.60 42 3 21:21.74 49 00:43:54
4 S Bright 6 23:30.76 31 4 22:57.41 42 00:46:28
5 J Kennedy 5 23:22.48 36 5 23:16.82 36 00:46:39
6 D Maclachlan 7 24:37.40 27 6 24:03.79 31 00:48:41
7 J Mccord 8 26:35.80 23 7 27:53.59 27 00:54:30
8 D George 9 28:15.47 20 9 28:31.65 20 00:56:47
9 S Mott 10 37:15.65 17 12 35:01.28 12 01:12:17
10 J Fletcher 11 39:16.91 14 11 34:57.53 14 01:14:15
11 A Homer 2 20:26.51 57 - - - -
12 R Woodward - - - 8 27:54.01 23 -
13 P Ian - - - 10 29:18.95 17 -
N/A S Daniels 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Daniels - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Homer - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Bate - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Morris 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Bate 0 0 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 20:14.72 66 1 19:41.43 66 00:39:56
2 C Spencer 3 22:34.06 49 2 21:14.95 57 00:43:49
3 L Lessels 2 22:03.75 57 3 22:05.60 49 00:44:10
4 L Lawrie-meddins 4 24:29.78 42 5 23:37.90 36 00:48:08
5 H Winning 7 24:52.48 27 4 23:28.99 42 00:48:21
7 T Mingo 6 24:45.43 31 7 25:01.27 27 00:49:46
8 J Biltcliffe 8 25:20.90 23 8 25:04.32 23 00:50:25
9 K Fraser 9 26:11.26 20 9 26:34.09 20 00:52:45
10 E Bennett 10 26:49.57 17 10 26:36.28 17 00:53:26
11 T Mayhew 11 26:54.41 14 12 27:39.88 12 00:54:34
12 B Smith 14 28:51.60 8 11 27:14.57 14 00:56:07
13 S Harrison 13 27:12.18 10 15 29:33.92 6 00:56:46
14 E Sullivan 15 29:00.67 6 13 28:06.59 10 00:57:08
15 A Reynolds 12 27:08.85 12 18 31:05.90 3 00:58:15
16 T Evans 16 30:10.66 5 16 30:42.56 5 01:00:54
17 S Manford 17 32:06.63 4 17 30:43.27 4 01:02:50
18 S Donaldson-buist 18 35:54.34 3 21 37:46.33 1 01:13:40
19 L Smith 19 38:30.70 2 20 37:01.57 1 01:15:33
20 D Hobbs 20 39:30.81 1 23 40:01.00 1 01:19:32
21 S Ward 21 41:23.98 1 22 39:36.34 1 01:21:00
22 N Austin 22 41:45.28 1 25 43:15.66 1 01:25:01
23 C Macey 23 42:33.15 1 24 43:00.03 1 01:25:33
24 S Standerwick 24 57:59.18 1 26 53:04.86 1 01:51:04
25 C Perks - - - 14 28:54.06 8 -
26 S West - - - 19 32:26.78 2 -
N/A A Perriman 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Jones 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Perriman - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Jones - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Turner 2 21:18.18 57 1 19:44.54 66 00:41:03
2 S Robinson 1 20:55.20 66 2 20:44.28 57 00:41:39
3 S Lewis 3 22:02.69 49 3 21:49.86 49 00:43:53
4 P Haigh 4 22:51.25 42 4 21:52.50 42 00:44:43
5 M Ellis 5 24:39.85 36 6 23:27.28 31 00:48:07
6 P Smith 6 25:38.58 31 5 23:19.69 36 00:48:59
7 S Barnett 7 26:56.27 27 7 26:16.57 27 00:53:13
8 S Bienkowski 10 28:44.97 17 8 26:35.10 23 00:55:20
9 L Ward 12 29:12.16 12 9 26:46.68 20 00:55:59
10 M Wallis 9 28:25.15 20 10 28:49.32 17 00:57:14
11 D Litchfield 8 28:05.52 23 12 30:05.66 12 00:58:12
12 T Thomas 11 29:11.16 14 14 30:47.56 8 00:59:59
13 H Fowler 14 31:22.52 8 11 29:59.47 14 01:01:22
14 P Walker 13 30:54.08 10 13 30:41.27 10 01:01:35
15 P Kalinauckas 15 36:11.41 6 15 35:45.94 6 01:11:57
N/A R Ashwin 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Bath 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Rowley 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Rowley - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Ashwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A I Bath - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 19:03.31 66 1 18:40.74 66 00:37:44
2 T Smith 2 24:05.02 57 2 24:23.71 57 00:48:29
3 J Brown 3 26:11.39 49 3 25:35.65 49 00:51:47
4 C Williams 4 26:34.40 42 4 25:37.44 42 00:52:11
5 A Wallis 5 27:36.68 36 5 26:40.27 36 00:54:17
6 R Griffin 9 28:44.02 20 6 26:46.85 31 00:55:31
7 S Round 7 28:23.65 27 9 28:27.48 20 00:56:51
8 J Owen 8 28:41.84 23 8 28:26.83 23 00:57:09
9 S Fraser 6 28:20.77 31 10 28:52.99 17 00:57:14
10 A Troth 11 29:33.38 14 7 28:08.22 27 00:57:41
11 K Shackleton 10 29:06.39 17 11 29:22.26 14 00:58:28
12 K Davies 12 30:20.67 12 14 30:07.56 8 01:00:29
13 S Nicholls 13 30:52.01 10 12 29:53.86 12 01:00:46
14 J Eastgate 17 31:04.23 4 16 30:16.43 5 01:01:20
15 S Johnson 16 31:02.10 5 17 30:23.55 4 01:01:26
16 A Jones 15 30:59.55 6 18 30:42.48 3 01:01:42
17 J Fowler 18 31:41.19 3 13 30:03.22 10 01:01:44
18 J Wenlock 19 31:55.56 2 15 30:12.84 6 01:02:09
19 K Williams 14 30:55.51 8 19 32:17.39 2 01:03:13
20 A Corbet 20 34:34.99 1 20 33:27.07 1 01:08:02
21 F Vaughan 22 35:05.13 1 21 35:19.62 1 01:10:25
22 V Reynolds 23 36:04.74 1 22 36:48.35 1 01:12:53
23 L Smith 21 35:02.99 1 25 37:57.66 1 01:13:01
24 D Newton 24 36:19.47 1 24 37:18.24 1 01:13:37
25 S Forrester 26 39:17.70 1 23 37:01.57 1 01:16:20
26 K Gilbert 25 38:56.62 1 26 38:12.07 1 01:17:09
27 L Walker 27 41:03.13 1 27 39:02.27 1 01:20:05
N/A B Morris 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Duffy 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Van Vliet 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Duffy - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 22:16.57 66 1 20:40.91 66 00:42:58
2 D Parry 2 23:19.40 57 2 22:35.21 57 00:45:54
3 G Evans 4 24:53.84 42 3 22:39.71 49 00:47:34
4 I Reade 3 24:42.56 49 4 25:02.75 42 00:49:46
5 P Wheatcroft 6 27:09.29 31 5 26:40.04 36 00:53:49
6 D Wells 8 29:07.65 23 6 28:32.62 31 00:57:41
7 M Stone 7 28:51.43 27 7 29:43.56 27 00:58:35
8 C Hannan 9 41:07.02 20 9 36:46.54 20 01:17:54
9 C Owen 10 47:28.83 17 8 30:43.83 23 01:18:13
10 L Varnham 5 26:27.23 36 - - - -
N/A S Mitchell 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Varnham - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Mitchell - - - 0 0 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 2 22:04.57 57 1 20:28.86 66 00:42:34
2 S Taylor-mcmahon 1 21:51.79 66 2 22:05.28 57 00:43:57
3 N Cook 3 22:16.36 49 4 22:39.12 42 00:44:55
4 L Baker 7 24:15.25 27 3 22:31.35 49 00:46:46
5 C Martin 4 24:00.57 42 5 23:48.92 36 00:47:50
6 H Pettitt 6 24:06.23 31 8 26:03.29 23 00:50:09
7 A Whiteside 8 25:54.94 23 6 24:44.38 31 00:50:39
8 M Plumb 11 28:19.07 14 9 27:44.96 20 00:56:04
9 S Elliott 12 29:43.68 12 11 30:06.55 14 00:59:51
10 H Ashwin 13 30:42.98 10 10 29:40.92 17 01:00:24
11 L Davies 9 27:51.73 20 13 34:18.55 10 01:02:11
12 F Lampkin 14 31:48.70 8 12 32:36.77 12 01:04:26
13 S Warran 15 35:46.60 6 15 39:29.30 6 01:15:16
14 A Mawson 17 40:57.49 4 14 38:16.30 8 01:19:13
15 M Prangnell 18 41:46.95 3 17 40:17.95 4 01:22:05
16 M Rigby 19 41:47.54 2 18 43:23.80 3 01:25:12
17 H Nicholson 20 51:31.67 1 19 48:15.06 2 01:39:47
18 J Simpson 5 24:04.61 36 - - - -
19 N Pannell - - - 7 24:52.59 27 -
20 A Steele 10 28:05.81 17 - - - -
21 L Gillan - - - 16 39:41.27 5 -
22 A Griffiths 16 39:41.67 5 - - - -
N/A L Andrew - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Griffiths - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Rowley - - - 0 0 -
N/A N Pannell 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Andrew 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Rowley 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Steele - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Simpson - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ingram 1 09:15.30 66 1 09:08.59 66 00:18:24
2 M Robinson 2 09:21.42 57 2 09:18.00 57 00:18:39
3 S Vidak 3 10:04.36 49 3 09:35.57 49 00:19:40
4 C Broadhurst 6 10:23.96 31 4 10:15.46 42 00:20:39
5 L Pilgrim 4 10:17.93 42 5 10:33.82 36 00:20:52
6 K Nixon 5 10:22.04 36 8 11:11.64 23 00:21:34
7 A Robinson 8 12:03.63 23 7 11:07.61 27 00:23:12
8 R Eastwood 7 11:39.50 27 9 11:55.48 20 00:23:34
9 C Hunt 9 16:17.25 20 13 15:42.02 10 00:31:59
10 L Wells 10 16:27.87 17 14 16:34.00 8 00:33:02
11 A Winning 11 17:03.03 14 17 17:37.85 4 00:34:41
12 P Williams 12 23:20.59 12 16 17:24.62 5 00:40:46
13 N Thomas 14 24:36.63 8 15 17:21.02 6 00:41:58
14 B Hobbs 13 23:25.47 10 18 19:27.09 3 00:42:52
15 H Beckett - - - 6 10:38.33 31 -
16 E Darlington - - - 10 13:46.18 17 -
17 J Nicholls - - - 11 14:25.02 14 -
18 L Delaney - - - 12 15:03.61 12 -
N/A B Vidak 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Watson - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Vidak - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Watson 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Darlington 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Nicholls 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Van Vliet 0 0 - - - -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 1 12:10.34 66 1 10:44.73 66 00:22:55
2 X Meddins 3 13:25.25 49 2 11:35.87 57 00:25:01
3 H Meddins 2 12:55.98 57 3 12:38.53 49 00:25:35
4 R Bird 4 13:50.14 42 5 13:28.52 36 00:27:19
5 F Wheatcroft 5 14:20.41 36 6 13:29.22 31 00:27:49
6 M Wells 7 14:39.70 27 8 13:34.60 23 00:28:15
7 A Eastwood 8 14:49.78 23 7 13:31.22 27 00:28:21
8 I Mcmahon 6 14:23.00 31 9 15:32.58 20 00:29:56
9 G Bennett 10 16:58.52 17 4 13:10.55 42 00:30:10
10 B Lane 9 16:27.68 20 10 16:20.27 17 00:32:48
11 G Crook 11 18:01.51 14 14 20:31.09 8 00:38:33
12 B Mccord 12 19:48.27 12 11 19:12.22 14 00:39:00
13 T Sullivan 13 30:28.15 10 12 19:12.22 12 00:49:40
14 M Waine - - - 13 19:20.46 10 -
N/A A Sly 0 0 - - - -
N/A O Andrew 0 0 - - - -
N/A O Andrew - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Sly - - - 0 0 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Brown N/A 15:15.79 N/A N/A 12:58.43 N/A 00:28:14
N/A J Fowler N/A 15:19.41 N/A N/A 16:33.79 N/A 00:31:53
N/A H Fowler N/A 18:58.50 N/A N/A 16:38.88 N/A 00:35:38
N/A C Martin N/A 21:57.50 N/A N/A 21:36.83 N/A 00:43:35
N/A F Vaughan N/A 19:19.40 N/A N/A 18:09.56 N/A 00:37:29
N/A T Bright - - - N/A N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 10km
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 27 May 2019
Distance: 10km + 3km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Reade 00:34:35 132
2 R Hopcraft 00:37:06 114
3 B Dunn 00:48:45 98
4 B Marston 00:50:41 84
5 M Sowerbutts 00:54:03 72
6 B Gallant 00:56:25 62
7 A Price 00:59:10 54
8 A Caress 01:00:16 46
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 H Jenner 00:45:03 132
2 G Gallant 00:48:35 114
3 L Coan 00:49:03 98
4 K Hayward 00:52:06 84
5 J Beckett 00:52:30 72
6 M Vitale 00:52:53 62
7 O Sharp 00:53:44 54
8 S Wheatcroft 00:54:00 46
9 R Darlington 00:55:31 40
10 L Rees 00:55:48 34
11 S Thomas 00:59:05 28
12 K Fairbairn-wint 00:59:10 24
13 K Czekala 01:00:33 20
14 T Brown 01:01:13 16
15 B Reeves 01:02:01 12
16 D Fletcher 01:02:20 10
17 R Stoddart 01:02:58 8
18 L Brook 01:04:18 6
19 L Fennell 01:04:41 4
20 N Sheehan 01:06:19 2
21 B Forrester 01:07:58 2
22 E Thomas 01:09:32 2
23 T Seaton 01:09:35 2
24 R Coggins 01:11:36 2
25 R Harrison 01:14:51 2
26 E Best 01:16:34 2
27 S Dunkling 01:35:12 2
28 S Bird 01:37:12 2
29 J Caudy 01:37:43 2
30 S Hopcraft 01:45:07 2
0 E Lessels 0
0 L Robinson 0
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 M Johnson 00:39:39 132
2 A Homer 00:42:48 114
3 N Beckett 00:47:00 98
4 A Shenton 00:47:47 84
5 D Bird 00:48:04 72
6 L Eastwood 00:49:06 62
7 S Bright 00:50:32 54
8 J Kennedy 00:51:55 46
9 D Maclachlan 00:53:35 40
10 J Mccord 01:02:00 34
11 S Megit 01:08:34 28
12 J Fletcher 01:11:39 24
13 S Mott 01:19:37 20
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 00:43:05 132
2 C Spencer 00:44:39 114
3 A Baron-hall 00:45:30 98
4 L Lessels 00:47:20 84
5 H Winning 00:50:56 72
6 J Biltcliffe 00:51:53 62
8 E Bennett 00:54:11 46
9 K Fraser 00:54:53 40
10 L Callaghan 00:55:12 34
11 T Mayhew 00:59:37 28
12 E Sullivan 00:59:48 24
13 A Parsons 01:00:52 20
14 H Ashwin 01:01:00 16
15 S Harrison 01:01:22 12
16 A Reynolds 01:01:24 10
17 S Manford 01:09:46 8
18 S Donaldson-buist 01:15:24 6
19 L Smith 01:17:53 4
20 S Ward 01:30:03 2
21 C Macey 01:35:11 2
22 D Hobbs 01:35:12 2
23 N Austin 01:35:15 2
24 S Standerwick 01:57:55 2
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 S Robinson 00:43:06 132
2 P Haigh 00:47:41 114
3 S Lewis 00:48:37 98
4 M Ellis 00:50:30 84
5 P Smith 00:52:50 72
6 S Bienkowski 00:56:44 62
7 L Ward 00:57:31 54
8 S Barnett 00:58:11 46
9 M Wallis 01:01:48 40
10 T Thomas 01:02:04 34
11 D Litchfield 01:02:35 28
12 H Fowler 01:04:51 24
13 P Walker 01:05:02 20
14 P Kalinauckas 01:24:02 16
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 K Mazzucca 00:39:39 132
2 T Smith 00:52:51 114
3 C Williams 00:54:09 98
4 J Brown 00:55:01 84
5 A Wallis 00:58:45 72
6 J Owen 01:00:06 62
7 J Eastgate 01:00:42 54
8 K Shackleton 01:00:51 46
9 S Fraser 01:01:18 40
10 S Round 01:01:46 34
11 J Wenlock 01:04:35 28
12 A Jones 01:05:02 24
13 S Johnson 01:05:03 20
14 S Nicholls 01:05:24 16
15 K Davies 01:05:24 12
16 J Fowler 01:08:16 10
17 T Limbrick 01:10:51 8
18 K Williams 01:10:54 6
19 A Corbet 01:11:52 4
20 S Forrester 01:19:33 2
21 D Newton 01:21:30 2
22 V Reynolds 01:22:03 2
23 F Vaughan 01:22:53 2
24 K Gilbert 01:23:56 2
25 L Walker 01:29:48 2
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 M Stone 00:57:13 132
2 P Wheatcroft 00:58:27 114
3 D Parry 00:59:36 98
4 D Wells 01:01:12 84
5 G Evans 01:02:33 72
0 I Reade 0
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 00:48:14 132
2 D Devereau 00:49:18 114
3 H Pettitt 00:51:54 98
4 C Martin 00:52:04 84
5 N Cook 00:53:18 72
6 N Pannell 00:56:20 62
7 A Whiteside 00:56:23 54
8 M Plumb 01:00:08 46
9 L Davies 01:01:26 40
10 F Lampkin 01:04:39 34
11 A Mawson 01:16:09 28
12 S Warran 01:18:03 24
13 S Ranson 01:18:29 20
14 L Gillan 01:22:15 16
15 M Prangnell 01:35:09 12
16 M Rigby 01:35:15 10
17 H Nicholson 01:39:44 8
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 M Robinson 09:18.2 132
2 L Pilgrim 10:16.5 114
3 C Broadhurst 10:22.7 98
4 A Robinson 10:35.0 84
5 K Nixon 12:08.0 72
6 E Darlington 12:28.8 62
7 R Eastwood 14:08.1 54
8 L Wells 14:56.8 46
9 A Winning 16:35.0 40
10 B Hobbs 17:59.1 34
11 N Thomas 30:40.5 28
12 P Williams 30:59.2 24
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 E Instone 10:18.1 132
2 R Bird 13:43.3 114
3 M Wells 13:46.7 98
4 A Eastwood 13:48.7 84
5 F Wheatcroft 14:43.9 72
6 A Sly 15:21.3 62
7 B Lane 16:03.2 54
8 G Crook 16:19.1 46
9 T Mayhew 17:39.7 40
10 B Mccord 17:51.4 34
11 T Sullivan 18:39.8 28
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A F Alink 17:17.0 N/A