EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Delamere CaniX combined
Venue: Linmere Lodge Visitor Centre, Delamere, Northwich
Date: 22+23 Feb 2020
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 17:00.73 66 1 17:28.78 66 00:34:30
2 L Pilgrim 2 21:26.54 57 2 20:51.10 57 00:42:18
3 A Styling 4 23:54.17 42 3 24:42.44 49 00:48:36
4 B Marston 5 25:02.35 36 4 25:48.86 42 00:50:51
5 A Comeault 3 23:47.30 49 - - - -
6 B Herron 6 25:36.39 31 - - - -
7 A Smith - - - 5 26:12.69 36 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Williams 1 22:36.77 66 2 22:50.05 57 00:45:27
2 J Sharp 2 22:51.80 57 1 22:50.02 66 00:45:42
3 K Nicholas 3 23:09.51 49 3 23:18.04 49 00:46:28
4 E Hampton 4 23:16.65 42 4 23:42.50 42 00:47:00
5 L Mainwaring 6 24:45.26 31 5 24:06.40 36 00:48:51
6 L Coan 5 24:06.59 36 7 25:15.91 27 00:49:23
7 J Gasson 8 26:22.36 23 9 28:21.77 20 00:54:44
8 S Dunkling 9 26:39.31 20 10 28:54.29 17 00:55:33
9 J Haddon 10 28:36.26 17 8 28:03.32 23 00:56:39
10 E Woodward 11 29:05.94 14 12 31:22.83 12 01:00:29
11 K Taggart 15 32:24.20 6 11 30:09.89 14 01:02:34
12 L Fennell 12 30:38.59 12 13 32:18.43 10 01:02:57
13 L Brook 16 34:01.67 5 14 33:32.27 8 01:07:34
14 C Mcfadden 19 41:23.07 2 17 44:03.56 4 01:25:27
15 A Howells - - - 6 24:43.09 31 -
16 K Hayward 7 25:13.18 27 - - - -
17 A Garner 13 31:26.56 10 - - - -
18 M Toyne 14 31:53.43 8 - - - -
19 R Abbott - - - 15 34:09.60 6 -
20 N Ashby 17 34:41.34 4 - - - -
21 S Lakin - - - 16 37:50.24 5 -
22 N Shvarts 18 40:31.04 3 - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 2 22:46.60 57 1 22:20.26 66 00:45:07
2 J Harwood 1 22:22.42 66 2 22:57.70 57 00:45:20
3 J Kennedy 3 24:42.00 49 3 25:42.00 49 00:50:24
4 D George 4 28:01.62 42 4 29:20.18 42 00:57:22
5 P Weir 5 31:13.77 36 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 22:37.56 66 1 23:48.98 66 00:46:27
2 J Biltcliffe 2 25:29.15 57 2 25:21.95 57 00:50:51
3 N Shaylor 3 25:32.50 49 3 25:48.85 49 00:51:21
4 K Fraser 4 25:49.15 42 4 25:57.05 42 00:51:46
5 S Harrison 6 28:29.87 31 5 29:28.19 36 00:57:58
6 B Smith 7 32:10.85 27 6 30:51.33 31 01:03:02
7 A Morgan 5 26:00.00 36 - - - -
8 L Dennett - - - 7 35:01.43 27 -
9 C Blockley 8 39:57.58 23 - - - -
10 L Hyde 9 45:05.64 20 - - - -
11 S Mcshane 10 45:42.29 17 - - - -
N/A E Brown 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Sullivan 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Brown - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Bull 1 25:57.41 66 1 25:43.41 66 00:51:40
2 M Ellis 2 25:58.63 57 2 26:38.03 57 00:52:37
3 I Ackroyd 3 27:01.54 49 4 27:27.67 42 00:54:30
4 A Evans 4 29:18.54 42 3 27:24.97 49 00:56:44
5 S Coote 5 38:05.37 36 - - - -
6 I Snailham 6 40:01.34 31 - - - -
N/A G Evans 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Snailham - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Evans - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Usherwood 1 24:33.09 66 1 25:22.77 66 00:49:56
2 C Williams 2 25:20.89 57 2 27:09.71 57 00:52:31
3 A Reynolds 3 27:17.88 49 3 27:58.78 49 00:55:17
4 A Jones 4 32:53.97 42 5 33:58.52 36 01:06:53
5 L Smith 5 34:12.48 36 4 33:13.98 42 01:07:26
6 S Johnson 6 34:14.91 31 6 35:00.44 31 01:09:15
7 S Ward 7 35:34.69 27 - - - -
8 T Limbrick - - - 7 37:36.93 27 -
9 J Jennings 8 42:13.93 23 - - - -
N/A S Ward - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Litchfield 1 29:55.76 66 1 32:44.16 66 01:02:40
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Whiteside 1 25:05.39 66 1 24:45.83 66 00:49:51
2 N Pannell 4 26:07.20 42 2 25:54.24 57 00:52:01
3 N Davies 2 25:44.70 57 3 26:56.77 49 00:52:42
4 H Pettitt 3 25:46.59 49 4 29:41.83 42 00:55:29
5 E Thomas 5 34:08.15 36 6 33:48.99 31 01:07:57
6 F Lampkin 6 34:29.58 31 7 35:07.22 27 01:09:37
7 S Bird 7 42:09.71 27 8 40:39.27 23 01:22:49
8 A Mawson 8 44:02.08 23 9 47:37.68 20 01:31:40
9 J Comerie - - - 5 32:00.04 36 -
N/A J Comerie 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Standerwick 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Burns - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Darlington 1 11:30.89 66 1 11:12.74 66 00:22:44
2 E Instone 2 13:19.50 57 2 13:04.45 57 00:26:24
3 G Crook 3 13:31.30 49 3 13:40.35 49 00:27:11
4 L Wells 4 14:11.28 42 4 14:08.60 42 00:28:20
5 H Berry 5 17:08.29 36 5 18:41.62 36 00:35:50
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Wells 1 09:53.40 66 1 10:13.15 66 00:20:06
2 R Bird 2 11:52.28 57 2 11:12.53 57 00:23:05
3 O Harrison 3 15:14.80 49 3 20:19.23 49 00:35:34
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A N Davies N/A 09:55.24 N/A N/A 10:18.57 N/A 00:20:14
N/A S Harwood N/A 24:28.93 N/A N/A 25:38.44 N/A 00:50:07
N/A K Nicholas N/A 08:45.38 N/A N/A 08:37.63 N/A 00:17:23
N/A T Usherwood N/A 11:41.77 N/A N/A 11:38.35 N/A 00:23:20
N/A J Graham N/A 12:06.67 N/A - - - -
N/A C Richardson N/A 12:15.82 N/A - - - -
N/A K Hayward N/A 12:33.30 N/A - - - -