EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Delamere CaniX combined
Venue: Delamere Forest, Frodsham, Cheshire
Date: 12+13 Feb 2022
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Villacampa Diaz 1 18:18.49 66 1 18:09.55 66 00:36:28
2 M Flatley 2 19:54.20 57 4 20:21.85 42 00:40:16
3 A Young 4 20:28.95 42 6 21:32.71 31 00:42:02
4 L Pilgrim 5 23:09.12 36 7 22:48.37 27 00:45:57
5 D Halliwell - - - 2 18:47.51 57 -
6 R Eadon 3 20:15.89 49 - - - -
7 A Smith - - - 3 20:16.15 49 -
8 S Mullan - - - 5 20:49.91 36 -
9 P Ratcliffe 6 28:25.77 31 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 15:56.13 66 1 15:53.93 66 00:31:50
2 N Cook 2 17:23.37 57 2 16:58.06 57 00:34:21
3 L Coan 3 18:23.84 49 3 18:18.18 49 00:36:42
4 R Williams 5 19:19.10 36 4 19:41.35 42 00:39:00
5 K Nicholas 6 20:52.96 31 5 20:42.01 36 00:41:35
6 C Cammillare 8 21:48.47 23 6 21:18.19 31 00:43:06
7 J Gasson 9 22:26.14 20 8 23:27.64 23 00:45:54
8 S Dunkling 10 23:42.78 17 9 24:13.90 20 00:47:57
9 N Shvarts 11 28:07.85 14 11 26:18.28 14 00:54:26
10 N Wright 4 19:11.89 42 - - - -
11 E Hampton 7 21:03.04 27 - - - -
12 L Mainwaring - - - 7 22:32.03 27 -
13 S Lucas - - - 10 25:05.86 17 -
14 S Ochoa 12 30:46.93 12 - - - -
N/A E Taylor - - - 0 0 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 17:58.98 66 2 20:02.02 57 00:38:01
2 B Marston 3 21:37.56 49 4 21:34.42 42 00:43:12
3 P Lewtey 2 21:33.21 57 5 21:59.25 36 00:43:32
4 J Harwood 4 22:25.63 42 3 21:08.73 49 00:43:35
5 D Ronan 5 26:31.47 36 6 24:48.50 31 00:51:19
6 R Hemmings - - - 1 18:57.43 66 -
7 T Williams 6 34:01.72 31 - - - -
N/A A Bryson 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Bryson - - - 0 0 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Stewart 1 19:33.78 66 1 19:59.08 66 00:39:33
2 A Roberts 2 20:43.05 57 2 20:54.00 57 00:41:37
3 K Fraser 3 21:07.49 49 4 21:51.98 42 00:42:59
4 R Leah 4 23:11.21 42 5 22:35.21 36 00:45:46
5 B Smith 5 26:56.34 36 6 26:49.06 31 00:53:45
6 C Dyer - - - 3 21:49.37 49 -
7 D Pitt - - - 7 27:53.18 27 -
8 L Brook 6 28:37.41 31 - - - -
N/A M Burrell 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Brook - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Thomas 1 17:30.38 66 1 17:00.56 66 00:34:31
2 T Hargreaves 3 20:36.90 49 2 20:37.81 57 00:41:15
3 C Hurcomb 9 24:37.23 20 3 24:29.03 49 00:49:06
4 S Lewis 7 24:19.43 27 4 25:17.16 42 00:49:36
5 P Kalinauckas 10 28:44.88 17 5 28:23.42 36 00:57:08
6 P Walker 11 29:54.79 14 6 32:16.63 31 01:02:12
7 I Snailham 12 30:47.84 12 7 32:28.90 27 01:03:17
8 J Brace 2 20:24.49 57 - - - -
9 P Bull 4 21:40.01 42 - - - -
10 R Whitehurst 5 23:31.18 36 - - - -
11 A Johnson 6 24:10.27 31 - - - -
12 J Parker 8 24:22.07 23 - - - -
N/A M Lane - - - 0 0 -
N/A I Ackroyd - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Johnson - - - 0 0 -
N/A P Bull - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Brace - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Lane 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Hulme 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Ackroyd 0 0 - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Reynolds 1 23:05.15 66 1 22:00.09 66 00:45:05
2 N Shaylor 3 23:35.85 49 2 23:24.51 57 00:47:01
3 S Round 2 23:09.16 57 3 23:55.41 49 00:47:04
4 M Wymer 4 28:23.05 42 7 29:14.61 27 00:57:38
5 A Jones 5 28:38.99 36 8 30:00.41 23 00:58:39
6 T Nicholas 8 30:09.86 23 9 31:20.09 20 01:01:30
7 A Corbet 9 31:06.89 20 10 32:37.70 17 01:03:45
8 L Smith 10 32:31.19 17 11 34:36.62 14 01:07:08
9 S Johnson 11 34:06.55 14 12 35:22.15 12 01:09:29
10 L Walker 12 41:31.23 12 13 44:48.94 10 01:26:20
11 A Wood - - - 4 25:59.12 42 -
12 C Jones - - - 5 27:25.78 36 -
13 A Johnson - - - 6 28:08.80 31 -
14 L Paalman 6 29:01.47 31 - - - -
15 N Bull 7 30:05.29 27 - - - -
N/A B Morris 0 0 - - - -
N/A N Bull - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Jennings 1 25:37.11 66 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Sharp 1 18:24.00 66 1 18:37.27 66 00:37:01
2 A Antcliff 2 19:54.52 57 2 20:28.85 57 00:40:24
3 H Pettitt 4 24:27.40 42 4 24:39.01 42 00:49:06
4 L Davies 5 24:40.93 36 5 26:42.55 36 00:51:24
5 F Lampkin 7 27:54.51 27 6 28:47.18 31 00:56:42
6 K Hayward - - - 3 21:46.18 49 -
7 T Walford 3 22:59.15 49 - - - -
8 A Whiteside 6 26:34.80 31 - - - -
9 E Woodward - - - 7 32:59.41 27 -
N/A A Whiteside - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Kirkbride 1 05:47.49 66 1 05:49.21 66 00:11:36
2 B Lane 2 06:34.00 57 2 06:42.07 57 00:13:16
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Harrison 1 06:10.43 66 1 06:10.28 66 00:12:20
2 J Marston 3 07:47.72 49 2 06:39.90 57 00:14:28
3 A Johnson 2 07:05.67 57 3 07:25.44 49 00:14:31
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Coan N/A 05:27.98 N/A N/A 06:56.77 N/A 00:12:25
N/A A Mccloskey N/A 04:16.07 N/A - - - -
N/A T Walford N/A 04:56.54 N/A - - - -
N/A B Rimmington N/A 05:19.09 N/A - - - -
N/A E Judge - - - N/A 06:13.76 N/A -
N/A B Townend - - - N/A 06:27.37 N/A -
N/A J Coutts N/A 07:05.18 N/A - - - -
N/A S Holmes - - - N/A N/A -
N/A S Stelfox - - - N/A N/A -